Website Header

Track Results

2024 Track Meets by Date

May 21, 2024 - Chief Leschi MS CHINOOK LEAGUE MEET
May 17-18th - 2A Bi-District Championships
May 17, 2024 - 2A District 4 Championships
May 16, 2024 - District 1/2/3/4 Championship - 1B 
May 15, 2024 - Chinook MS League Meet #2 @ Muckleshoot
May 13, 2024 - Chinook MS League Meet #1 @ Muckleshoot
May 12, 2024 - NWAC NW Regional Track and Field Championships
May 9 & 11, 2024 - 4A SPSL Championships
May 10, 2024 SPSL 2A League Championships
May 8, 2024 Evergreen 2A Sub-District
May 2 & 4, 2024 Olympic League Championships
May 3, 2024 58th Annual Bob Shaner Invitational
May 1, 2024 Central Kitsap JV Last Chance Meet
April 29, 2024 Atwell Classic (JV Last Meet)
April 29, 2024 1B/2B/1A League Meet @ Tenino
April 27, 2024 64th Shelton Invitational
April 25, 2024 Evergreen 2A - WF West, Aberdeen, Centralia @ Rochester
April 24, 2024 North Thurston hosts Peninsula, CK/Capital & River Ridge
April 23, 2024 Tumwater, Shelton @ Black Hills
April 20, 2024 Lil' Norway Invitational
April 18, 2024 Bremerton, Olympic @ North Mason
April 17, 2024 Evergreen 2A League - Centralia, Aberdeen, Rochester @ Shelton
April 16, 2024 North Thurston vs River Ridge vs Central Kitsap
April 15, 2024 Curtis vs South Kitsap
April 13, 2024 Tenino Relays
April 11, 2024 Sequim, Bainbridge @ North Mason
April 10, 2024 Timberline, CK, NTHS @ South Sound Stadium
April 9, 2024 Evergreen 2A League Meet Centralia, Chehalis, Shelton @ Black Hills
April 4, 2024 Franklin Pierce vs Washington
March 29, 2024 Gig Harbor, Yelm vs Central Kitsap
March 28, 2024 Olympic League-Olympic vs Sequim @ North Kitsap
March 27, 2024 2A Evergreen - Tumwater, Centrailia, @ Rochester
March 26, 2024 Timberline vs North Thurston
March 25, 2024 Curtis vs Bellarmine
March 23, 2024 Curtis Viking Relay Championships
March 21, 2024 Timberline vs River Ridge
March 20, 2024 North Thurston Hosts Capital and Yelm
March 19, 2024 Shelton, Aberdeen, Black Hills @ Tumwater HS
March 18, 2024 1B/2B/1A League Meet @Tenino
March 14, 2024 Peninsula Jamboree
March 13, 2024 NTPS Jamboree
March 12, 2024 1B/2B/1A League Meet @ Chief Leschi
March 8, 2024 South Kitsap Twilight Meet

 

2023 Track Meets by Date

October 24, 2023 West Sound MS League Championship
October 10, 2023 Inter-Squad Meet @ Curtis
October 5, 2023 John Sedgwick, Marcus Whitman @ Hawkins Middle School
September 29, 2023 Sedgwick vs Curtis and Mountain View
September 28, 2023 Klahowya, Fairview @ Central Kitsap
September 22, 2023 Marcus Whitman vs John Sedgwick
September 20, 2023 Curtis vs Cedar Heights
July 22, 2023 Washington State Senior Track and Field Meet
May 18, 2023 Quad - 1/2/3/4 District 1B Championships
May 13, 2023 SPSL 4A Day 2
May 12, 2023 SPSL 2A League Championship
May 11 (& 13), 2023 South Sound Conference Championships
May 10, 2023 Seatac League Championship
May 5, 2023 Tenino MS Meet #1
May 4, 2023 Olympic League Championship - Day 1
May 3, 2023 Washington @ Franklin Pierce
May 2, 2023 Sumner, Emerald Ridge, @ Curtis
April 27, 2023 Capital, River Ridge, @ Central Kitsap
April 26, 2023 Steilacoom, Foss @ Franklin Pierce
April 25, 2023 Chinook MS League @ Chief Leschi
April 22, 2023 Lil Norway Invitational
April 21, 2023 Chinook League MS Track @ Muckleshoot
April 20, 2023 Central Kitsap @ South Kitsap
April 19, 2023 Timberline, Peninsula @ North Thurston
April 18, 2023 Bainbridge, Kingston, Klahowya @ Olympic HS
April 17, 2023 Chinook MS League @ Chief Leschi
April 13, 2023 Bethel, South Kitsap @ Curtis
April 12, 2023 Aberdeen @ Tumwater
April 11, 2023 Chinook Middle Schools @ Muckleshoot
March 31, 2023 1B/2B/1A @ Adna
March 30, 2023 Bremerton, Kingston @ North Kitsap
March 29, 2023 WF West @ Black Hills (Tumwater Stadium)
March 28, 2023 2B Pacific League @ Chief Leschi
March 27, 2023 River Ridge @ Peninsula
March 24, 2023 Peninsula, Gig Harbor @ Central Kitsap
March 23, 2023 Bainbridge, Port Angeles, Klahowya @ Bremerton
March 22, 2023 Puyallup @ Curtis
March 21, 2023 Black Hills @ Rochester
March 17, 2023 Peninsula Jamboree
March 16, 2023 Nisqually - EJ hosts KSS, LCA, CC & AW
March 15, 2023 Kingston @ North Mason
March 10, 2023 South Kitsap Twilight Meet

2022 Track Meets by Date

October 18, 2022 West Sound MS League - Futurist Meet SOUTH
October 12, 2022 Cutis @ Hawkins
October 11, 2022 John Sedgwick @ Cedar Heights
September 29, 2022 Marcus Whitman @ Curtis MS
September 28, 2022 Mountain View @ Cedar Heights
September 27, 2022 Ridgetop, Woodward @ Central Kitsap
September 23, 2022 Cedar Heights @ Curtis MS
September 20, 2022 Poulsbo MS @ CK
July 23, 2022 Washington State Senior Games
July 16, 2022 Washington Track & Field Academy and Alpha Speed Academy Summer Meet
May 20-21, 2022 WCDIII 1A 2A Championships
May 16, 2022 Olympic League JV Championship Meet
May 14, 2022 NWAC NW Regional Meet
May 13, 2022 SPSL 2A League Meet
May 12_DAY 1_2022 SPSL 4A League Championships
May 10, 2022 Muckleshoot Middle School Meet
May 5th & 7th 2022 Olympic League Championships
May 6, 2022 Clover Park @ Steilacoom
May 4, 2022 Nisqually league meet KSS Vs. BCS/EJ/VI
May 3, 2022 Pirate Classic @ Adna High School
May 2, 2022 Muckleshoot MS Track
April 29, 2022 CTMSL League Meet #2
April 28, 2022 North Mason, Olympic, Sequim @ North Kitsap
April 27, 2022 Central Kitsap, Timberline @ Peninsula
April 26, 2022 Sumner @ South Kitsap
April 21, 2022 Eatonville, Fife @ Franklin Pierce
April 20, 2022 South Kitsap @ Curtis
April 19, 2022 Peninsula @ Central Kitsap
April 16, 2022 Lil' Norway Invitational
April 15, 2020 1A/2B/1B @ Chief Leschi
April 14, 2022 Bellarmine @ Curtis
April 13, 2022 Olympia @ South Kitsap
April 12, 2022 River Ridge, Central Kitsap @ Timberline
April 8, 2022 CTMSL League Meet #1
March 31, 2022 North Thurston @ Central Kitsap
March 30. 2022 Gig Harbor, Yelm @ River Ridge
March 29, 2022 Tenino Home Meet
March 26, 2022 South Sound Running's Frosh/Soph Invite
March 24, 2022 Enumclaw, Foss @ Washington
March 23, 2022 Nisqually League Meet @ Klahowya
March 22, 2022 Bellarmine @ South Kitsap
March 17, 2022 Washington @ Steilacoom
March 16, 2022 South Sound Jamboree